Skip to content ↓

Episkopi

Primary School

Episkopi Primary School British Forces Episkopi BFPO 53 Tel: (00357) 25963425 Fax: (00357) 25963825
    • Children at the heart of all we do

    Staff

     

    TEACHING STAFF

     

    Alex Thorp

    Headteacher

    Karen Favis

    Deputy Headteacher

    Becky Ross

    Assistant Headteacher

    Clarissa Barber

    Early Years – FS Phase leader

    Becki Matungamire

    SEND Coordinator

     

     

    Gail Wilson

    FS1 Butterflies

    Olwen Gondelle

    FS1 Caterpillars

    Caroline Wilmot

    FS1 Bunnies

     

     

    Lindsay Pearson

    FS2 Dolphins

    Lisa Bowden

    FS2 Turtles

     

     

    Andreas Charalambous

    Year 1 Badgers – KS1 Leader

    Sally Parker

    Year 1 Foxes

     

     

    Claire Campbell

    Year 2 Hedgehogs  

    Steve MacDonald

    Year 2 Dragonflies

     

     

    Moira Matheson

    Year 3 

    Sarah Debock

    Year 3, Science Team Leader

     

     

    Gill Marsden/Becky Ross

    Year 4

    Karen Webster

    Year 4

     

     

    Lorna Hambleton

    Year 5

    Terry Fazackerley

    Year 5, KS2 Leader

     

     

    Fay Kestas

    Year 6 – Maths Team Leader

    Martin Reader

    Year 6

     

     

    Emma Thurgood

    Computing & German – Computing Team Leader, MFL Coordinator

    Alison Rowe

    Music and Music Leader

       

    NON-TEACHING STAFF (LSAs)

     

    Oonah Padden

    FS1 Butterflies

    Silvia Wilson

    FS1 Butterflies

    Karen Leahy

    FS1 Butterflies

     

     

    Tiffany Powell

    FS1 Bunnies

    Sonali Chauhan

    FS1 Bunnies

     

     

    Jemma Hynes

    FS1 Caterpillars

    Litia Tunisau

    FS1 Caterpillars

    Zoe Hirsch

    FS1 Caterpillars

     

     

    Claire Jones

    FS2 Dolphins

    Mel Barlow

    FS2 Dolphins

     

     

    Tracey Hayes

    FS2 Turtles

    Egrinah Faroma

    FS2 Turtles

     

     

    Sharn Morrissey

    Y1 Badgers

    Roxy Hallam

    Y1 Foxes

     

     

    Clare Bougeard

    Y2 Dragonflies

    Karen Kendall

    Y2 ILSA

    Louise Cook

    Y2 Hedgehogs

     

     

    Byrony Hillman

    Y3SD

    Aileen Holden

    Y3MM

     

     

    Katie Holmes

    Y4GM/RR

    Sherrie Dick

    Y4KW

     

     

    Charlotte Cooke

    Y5LH

    Sylvia Jones

    Y5TF

    Amanda Fensom

    Y5 ILSA

     

     

    Laura Fazackerley

    Y6

     

     

    Chris Thurgood

    KS2 Art

    Scott Hambleton

    PE Support

    Ann McDonnell

    Library/ Admin/ SHEF/ EVC

    Gareth Favis

    Assessment

    Simon Curran

    Computing Support

     

     

    NON TEACHING STAFF (ADMIN & DOMESTIC)

     

    Jana Kemal

    PA to Head Teacher

    Tracey Gray

    School Clerk

    Colleen MacDonald

    Admissions Clerk

    Marianna Billy

    Budget Administrator

    Marios Porakos

    Caretaker

    Chris Moran

    MSA/ Secretary (Nursery)

    Mark Jones

    Caretaker (Nursery)